Is Marion's Kitchen Thai Spicy Satay Marinade & Sauce Dairy Free?

Description
A bold, spicy satay-style sauce with smooth, slightly glossy texture, commonly used to marinate, glaze or dip grilled meats and vegetables; reviewers note its balance of heat and sweetness, versatility for stir-fries and skewers, and convenience, while some mention it can be sweeter or thinner than expected for certain palates.

Description
A bold, spicy satay-style sauce with smooth, slightly glossy texture, commonly used to marinate, glaze or dip grilled meats and vegetables; reviewers note its balance of heat and sweetness, versatility for stir-fries and skewers, and convenience, while some mention it can be sweeter or thinner than expected for certain palates.
Ingredients
Water, Brown Sugar, Coconut Milk (9%), Peanuts (4%), Dried Red Chili, Salt, Soybean Oil, Garlic, Cumin Powder, Shallots, Lemongrass, Galangal, Coriander Powder, Shrimp Paste, Dried Coconut, Kaffir Lime Peel, Turmeric Powder, Cinnamon Powder, Vegetable Gum (415). Contains Crustacea, Peanuts And Soybean. Made In A Facility That Also Processes, Sesame And Tree Nuts.
Check Marion's Kitchen Thai Spicy Satay Marinade & Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marion's Kitchen Thai Spicy Satay Marinade & Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Marion's Kitchen Thai Spicy Satay Marinade & Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


