Is Marion's Kitchen Thai Yellow Curry Cooking Kit 455g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut palm sugar
- coconut cream
coconut palm sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Cream, Water, Stabiliser, Bamboo Shoots, : Bamboo Shoots, Water, Yellow Curry Paste, : Water, Garlic, Shallot, Salt, Dried Red Chilli, Coriander, Coconut Palm Sugar, Galangal, Lemongrass, Turmeric, Shrimp Paste (Ground Shimp, Salt), Cumin, Curry Powder, Ginger, Cardamon, Dried Herbs & Chillies, : Dried Sweet Basil Leaves, Dried Whole Chilli, Dried Kaffir Lime Leaves, View More
Check Marion's Kitchen Thai Yellow Curry Cooking Kit 455g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marion's Kitchen Thai Yellow Curry Cooking Kit 455g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Marion's Kitchen Thai Yellow Curry Cooking Kit 455g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


