Is Mariquitas Classic Plantain Chips Lime Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Plantains, Vegetable Oil (corn Oil And/or Cotton Seed Oil And/or Sunflower Oil), Lime Seasoning (salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Sugar, Sour Cream (cultured Cream, Nonfat Milk), Buttermilk Solids, Natural Flavors, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Parsley And Not More Than 2% Sunflower Oil And Silicon Dioxide Used As Processing Aids. Contains Milk.
Check Mariquitas Classic Plantain Chips Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mariquitas Classic Plantain Chips Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Slice
Flavor
CitrusSavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


