Is Mariquitas Classic Plantain Chips Original Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Thin, crisp chips offer a salty, slightly sweet plantain flavor and a pronounced crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, they are also used for dipping with salsa or guacamole, as a crunchy salad topping, or on party platters. Reviewers note consistent crunch, authentic taste, and occasional oiliness and portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

plantains, vegetable oil (corn oil and/or cotton seed oil and/or sunflower oil) and salt.

Check Mariquitas Classic Plantain Chips Original against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mariquitas Classic Plantain Chips Original is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Chips · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide Dish