Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Mark Members Everything Bagels Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour. Niacin. Reducediron, Thiamine Monohierate. Riboflavin.folic Acid), Water, Sugar. Contains 2%or Less Of: Inactive Yeast, Wheat Flour.extract Of Malted Barley And Corn. Molasses Poppy Seeds. Sesame Seeds, Salt.minced Onion Minced Garlic, Calciumpropionate (preservativo. Sorbic Acid(toretard Spoilage, Soybean Oil Yeast. Cellulose Gum. Xanthan Gum. Wheat Gluten.ascorbicacid Added As A Doughconditioner Enzymes. Contains: Wheat And Sesame.

Check Mark Members Everything Bagels against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyMaltyNutty
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingLunch
Dairy Free? Mark Members Everything Bagels | Spoonful