Is market 32 Kaiser roll Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monoglycerides
- enzymes
- riboflavin
monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ingredients large kaiser roll (enriched flour [wheat flour, unbleached, unbromated, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], water, yeast, contains 2% or less of: cane sugar, soybean/canola oil, salt, datem, calcium sulfate, monoglycerides, ammonium sulfate, ascorbic acid [vitamin ci, enzymes, wheat gluten), quick release pan spray (canola oil, soybean oil, soy lecithin mineral oil, mixed tocopherols added to protect flavor, propellant ino chlorofluorocarbons]) >
Check market 32 Kaiser roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open market 32 Kaiser roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


