Is Market Basket Dill Relish Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cucumbers, water, salt, vinegar, contains less than 2% of lactic acid, calcium chloride, sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate (as preservatives), dehydrated red bell peppers, xanthan gum, natural flavor, alum, polysorbate 80, Yellow 5.
Check Market Basket Dill Relish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market Basket Dill Relish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
TangyVinegarySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishingTopping


