Is Market Basket Long Grain White Rice Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
COOKED LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, CITRIC ACID, REFINED SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check Market Basket Long Grain White Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market Basket Long Grain White Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes White Cheddar 5.50 Ounce Plastic Bag
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
About this product
Rice · Granule
Flavor
NeutralBland
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking


