Is Market Basket Our Traditional Hot Italian Sausage Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water. Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Corn Syrup, Flavorings, Dextrose, Paprika, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid.

Check Market Basket Our Traditional Hot Italian Sausage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryPepperyGarlicky
Texture
JuicyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingSandwichMeal Prep
Peanut Free? Market Basket Our Traditional Hot Italian Sausage | Spoonful