No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Is market basket plain powdered donuts Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

unbleached enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, vegetable shortening (canola oil, palm oil, soybean oil and palm kernel oil), water, nonfat milk, sugar coating (dextrose, corn starch, palm oil, titanium dioxide [color], artificial flavor), wheat starch, contains 2% or less of each of the following: soy flour, egg yolks, dextrose, corn flour, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate calcium sulphate), salt, mono - and diglyceri flavors, soy lecithi natural and artificial ellulose gum, sodium propionate (to retard spoilage). ets, inc., tewksbury, mass. 01876 od ingredient

Check market basket plain powdered donuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoCoffee
Egg Free? market basket plain powdered donuts | Spoonful