Is Market Basket Rainbows End Trail Mix, Rainbows Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • dry roasted almonds

dry roasted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE GEMS (MILK CHOCOLATE [CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, NATURAL VANILLA], CANE SUGAR, LESS THAN 1% OF TAPIOCA SYRUP, GUM ARABIC, COLORING [VEGETABLE JUICE, SPIRULINA EXTRACT, TURMERIC OLEORESIN], CARNAUBA WAX), DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, RAISINS (COATED WITH SUNFLOWER OIL).

Check Market Basket Rainbows End Trail Mix, Rainbows against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast