Is Market Basket Thin & Trim High Fiber Flat Bread Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • steel cut oats
  • oat flakes
  • oat fiber

steel cut oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Whole Wheat Flour, Cellulose Fiber, Sugarcane Fiber, And/or Oat Fiber, Vital Wheat Gluten, Soybean And/or Sunflower Oil, Ground Flax Seeds, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Wheat Protein Isolate, Maltitol, Cracked Wheat, Steel Cut Oats, Oat Flakes, Barley Flakes, Cracked Rye, Cracked Triticale, Cracked Brown Rice, Buckwheat Grits, Spelt Flakes, Cracked Bulgur, Amaranth, Salt, Yeast, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Acetate, Sorbic Acid (to Retard Spoilage), Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes, Sesame. Contains Wheat, Sesame.

Check Market Basket Thin & Trim High Fiber Flat Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep