Is Market Basket Toaster Pastries S'mores, S'mores Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat bran
- enriched wheat flour
- brown sugar whole wheat flour potassium sorbate
- flour
wheat bran
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NACIN, REDUCED RON, THAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOUC ACID), CORN SYRUP, HGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR PALM OIL CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: WHEY PERMEATE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WATER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEAT BRAN, COLOR ADDED, SALT, PRE-GELATINIZED YELLOW CORN MEAL, MOLASSES, SORBITOL, LEAVENING (SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BROWN SUGAR WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), GELATIN, ENZYME MODIRED SOY PROTEIN, CITRIC ACID, VITAMINA PALMITATE, REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN.
Check Market Basket Toaster Pastries S'mores, S'mores against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market Basket Toaster Pastries S'mores, S'mores in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


