Is MARKET BASKET, ULTRA RICH DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dry milk
- milk
- chocolate
dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, AND VANILLA), PEANUT BUTTER FILLING (PEANUTS, SUGAR AND/OR DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS, SALT AND MOLASSES), WHITE COATING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL AND COTTONSEED OILS, NONFAT, DRY MILK, MILK, GLYCERYL LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING ADDED).
Check MARKET BASKET, ULTRA RICH DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARKET BASKET, ULTRA RICH DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


