Is Market Basket Worcestershire Sauce Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Distilled Vinegar, Water, Molasses, Salt, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Caramel Color, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Garlic Powder, Anchovies, Natural Flavors. Contains: Anchovies, Soy.

Check Market Basket Worcestershire Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiTangy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingDippingMeal Prep