Is Market District Asian Style Sesame Supreme Baby Spinach, Red Cabbage, Carrots, Spring Mix Blend With Asian Sesame Vinaigrette, Wonton Strips, and Cherry Flavor Infused Cranberries Salad Kit, Asian Style Sesame Supreme Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat
- flour
- cherry flavor-infused cranberries
- natural cherry flavor
- soy sauce
- +1 more
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETABLES (BABY SPINACH, RED CABBAGE, CARROTS, BABY GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, BABY TANGO LETTUCE, BABY GREEN OAK LETTUCE, BABY LOLLO ROSSA LETTUCE, BABY RED LEAF LETTUCE, BABY RED OAK LETTUCE, BABY MIZUNA, BABY ARUGULA, BABY BEET TOPS, BABY BUTTER LETTUCE, BABY CHARD, BABY KALE, BABY PAK CHOI, BABY TATSOI, ENDIVE, FRISEE, RADICCHIO. INGREDIENTS MAY VARY), DRESSING (WATER, VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL], SUGAR, SOY SAUCE [WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT], SESAME OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SEASONING BLEND [DEXTROSE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH], PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, DRIED GINGER, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, SESAME SEEDS, ROSEMARY EXTRACT [ANTIOXIDANT]), WONTON STRIPS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], CANOLA OIL, WATER, SALT), CHERRY FLAVOR-INFUSED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, NATURAL CHERRY FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check Market District Asian Style Sesame Supreme Baby Spinach, Red Cabbage, Carrots, Spring Mix Blend With Asian Sesame Vinaigrette, Wonton Strips, and Cherry Flavor Infused Cranberries Salad Kit, Asian Style Sesame Supreme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market District Asian Style Sesame Supreme Baby Spinach, Red Cabbage, Carrots, Spring Mix Blend With Asian Sesame Vinaigrette, Wonton Strips, and Cherry Flavor Infused Cranberries Salad Kit, Asian Style Sesame Supreme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


