Is Market District Bakery Fresh Baguette, 1 Count Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • enriched wheat flour
  • durum wheat sourdough
  • malted barley flour
  • fermented rye flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Contains 2% or Less of: Durum Wheat Sourdough, Fermented Rye Flour, Salt, Yeast, Malt.

Check Market District Bakery Fresh Baguette, 1 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Market District Bakery Fresh Baguette, 1 Count is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep