Is Market District Buffalo Hummus Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKPEAS (CHICKPEAS, WATER, SALT), VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA OIL, OLIVE OIL), TAHINI (GROUND SESAME), CAYENNE PEPPER PUREE (CAYENNE PEPPER, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), WATER, CULTURED DEXTROSE AND MALTODEXTRIN, GRANULATED GARLIC, SPICES (INCLUDING PAPRIKA FOR COLOR), GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, SALT, DRIED PEPPER SAUCE (VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN), RICE VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, RICE VINEGAR).

Check Market District Buffalo Hummus against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Market District Buffalo Hummus is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichMeal Prep