Is Market District Coffee Beans Covered in Dark Chocolate Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Coffee Beans, Water, Gum Arabic, Confectioners Glaze, Modified Starch (Tapioca), Coconut Oil

Check Market District Coffee Beans Covered in Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Market District Coffee Beans Covered in Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyBitter
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping