Is Market District Confections, Chocolate Dipped Marshmallow, 3 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Covered Marshmallow (Marshmallow (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Modified Food Starch, Water, Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate), Chocolate (Sugar, Soybean Oil, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Whole Mile Powder, Cocoa Powder, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin Can Emulsifier), Natural Flavor, Vanilla Extract)
Check Market District Confections, Chocolate Dipped Marshmallow, 3 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market District Confections, Chocolate Dipped Marshmallow, 3 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
GLUTEN FREE SHORTBREAD COOKIE DIPPED IN DECADENT CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
Wild Things Skinny Dipped Almonds Dark Chocolate Cocoa -- 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Market District Confections, Chocolate Dipped Marshmallow, 3 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


