Is Market District Cup of Joe Nut Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • whole milk
  • white chocolate drops
  • milk chocolate
  • milk chocolate coffee beans

nonfat milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds (Almonds, Canola, Peanut Oil), Hazelnuts (Hazelnuts, Canola, Peanut Oil), Raisins, Milk Chocolate Coffee Beans (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Coffee Beans, Gum Arabic, Corn Syrup, Sugar And Certified Confectioners Glaze (Food Grade Lac Resin)), White Chocolate Drops (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla, Natural Flavor)

Check Market District Cup of Joe Nut Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Market District Cup of Joe Nut Mix is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetRich
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go