Is PLANTERS, TRAIL MIX NUT & CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate
  • chocolate candy pieces

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk
chocolate
milk chocolate

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Planters Trail Mix Nut Chocolate is a delightful combination of roasted peanuts, M&M's, raisins, and roasted almonds. The addition of almonds not only enhances the chocolatey flavor but also provides a source of protein. With its salty taste, this mix is a perfect anytime snack. Moreover, it is ideal for those who follow a kosher diet. Unfortunately, no information is available regarding customer feedback or opinions about this product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES [MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN - EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN - ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR) SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (INCLUDES YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE), GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE], RAISINS, ALMONDS, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, COTTONSEED OIL.

Check PLANTERS, TRAIL MIX NUT & CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PLANTERS, TRAIL MIX NUT & CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastTopping