Is Market District Dressing, Cucumber & Feta Greek Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk powder
- feta cheese
- milk protein concentrate
- greek yogurt powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Canola Oil, Cucumber, White Wine Vinegar, Greek Yogurt Powder (Milk Protein Concentrate, Skim Milk Powder, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Bacterial Culture), Frozen Egg Yolk, Onions, Garlic, Feta Cheese (Milk, Bacterial Culture Microbial Enzyme, Calcium Chloride, Salt, Cellulose, Natamycin), Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Dill, Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Potassium Sorbate, Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check Market District Dressing, Cucumber & Feta Greek against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market District Dressing, Cucumber & Feta Greek in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Greek Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
THE ORIGINAL GREEK DRESSING, ORIGINAL
Zesty Italian Dressing & Marinade - 16fl oz - Market Pantry™
Opaa Cucumber Greek Yogurt Dip Tzatzik 8oz Tub
Where to buy
Market District Dressing, Cucumber & Feta Greek is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


