Is Market District Glaze with Aceto Balsamico di Modena I.G.P. Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Balsamic Vinegar Of Modena Min 70% (Aceto Balsamico Di Modena I, G, P,: Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must, Caramel Color), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Xanthan Gum
Check Market District Glaze with Aceto Balsamico di Modena I.G.P. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market District Glaze with Aceto Balsamico di Modena I.G.P. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bertolli Balsamic Glaze, With Balsamic Vinegar of Modena
Alessi Aceto Balsamico Di Modena Balsamic Vinegar
Filippo Berio Glaze, with Balsamic Vinegar of Modena
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
Iron Chef Orange Sauce, Glaze With Ginger
Where to buy
Market District Glaze with Aceto Balsamico di Modena I.G.P. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Bottle


