Is Market District Glaze with Aceto Balsamico di Modena I.G.P. Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Balsamic Vinegar Of Modena Min 70% (Aceto Balsamico Di Modena I, G, P,: Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must, Caramel Color), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Xanthan Gum
Check Market District Glaze with Aceto Balsamico di Modena I.G.P. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market District Glaze with Aceto Balsamico di Modena I.G.P. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bertolli Balsamic Glaze, With Balsamic Vinegar of Modena
Alessi Aceto Balsamico Di Modena Balsamic Vinegar
Filippo Berio Glaze, with Balsamic Vinegar of Modena
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
Iron Chef Orange Sauce, Glaze With Ginger
Where to buy
Market District Glaze with Aceto Balsamico di Modena I.G.P. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Bottle


