Is Market District GOURMET BAVARIAN TURTLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- milk powder
- milk chocolate
- milk chocolate covered bavarian pretzel with caramel & pecans
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Covered Bavarian Pretzel With Caramel & Pecans (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Pecans, Pretzels (Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Canola Oil, Salt, Malt, Yeast, Soda), Caramel Loaf (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Milk, Fructose, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Butter, Mono & Diglycerides, Salt, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin))
Check Market District GOURMET BAVARIAN TURTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market District GOURMET BAVARIAN TURTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Market District GOURMET BAVARIAN TURTLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


