Is Market District Lemoncello Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Cane Sugar, Lemon Juice, Glucose, Dextrose, Vegetable Fiber, Maltodextrin, Coconut Oil, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid Ester, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Tara Gum, Carrageenan, Pectin, Xanthan Gum, Soy Protein
Check Market District Lemoncello Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market District Lemoncello Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Market District Lemoncello Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


