Is Market District Lime & Sea Salt Popcorn, Lime & Sea Salt Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POPCORN, COCONUT OIL. SUNFLOWER OIL, LIME SEA SALT SEASONING (SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SEA SALT, LIME JUICE SOLIDS, LIME OIL), SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.

Check Market District Lime & Sea Salt Popcorn, Lime & Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SaltyCitrusTangySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go