Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Market District Md Caprese Salad Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salad (Romaine Lettuce, Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Vinegar, Enzymes, Salt), Grape Tomatoes, Dressing (Cindys Kitchen Balsamic Vinaigrette Cup (See Dressing Cup Label) Or Balsamic Vinaigrette Souffle Cup (Water, Balsamic Vinegar, Sugar, Wine Vinegar, Vegetable Oil (Soybean And/or Canola), Olive Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Arabic Gum)), Spring Mix (Green Leaves (Frisee, Wild Arugula, Mache), Red Leaves (Radicchio), May Contain The Following Green Leaves (Romaine Hearts, Tango, Mizuna, Green Oak, Green Chard), Red Leaves (Lolla Rosa, Red Chard, Red Romaine Hearts, Red Leaf, Red Oak)), Red Onion)

Check Market District Md Caprese Salad against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Market District Md Caprese Salad is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangySaltyVinegary
Texture
CrunchyCreamyJuicy
Commonly used for
SaladLunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegetarian? Market District Md Caprese Salad | Spoonful