Is Market District Md Chef's Salad Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
- egg
- egg swiss
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salad (Romaine Lettuce, Dressing (Cindys Kitchen Buttermilk Ranch Dressing Cup (See Dressing Sup Label) Or Deluxe Ranch Dressing Souffle Cup Soybean Oil, Cultured Buttermilk, Water, Maltodextrin, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Sugar, Dried Garlic, Buttermilk Solids, Lactic Acid, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Dried Onion, Corn Starch, Mustard Seed, Guar Gum, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor)), Ham (Ham, Water, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt Dextrose, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Spice Extractives Coated With Sugar, Gelatin, Paprika Spice Caramel Color), Grape Tomatoes, Turkey (Turkey Breast, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Browned In Canola Oil), Egg Swiss (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Cucumber, Spring Mix (Green Leaves (Frisee, Wild Arugula, Mache), Red Leaves (Radicchio), May Contain The Following: Green Leaves (Romaine Hearts, Tango, Mizuna, Green Oak, Green Chard), Red Leaves (Lolla Rosa, Red Chard, Red Romaine Hearts, Red Leaf, Red Oak))
Check Market District Md Chef's Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market District Md Chef's Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Market District Md Chef's Salad is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Whole


