Is Market District Md Chicken Bacon Ranch Salad Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk solids
- soybean oil cultured buttermilk water
- cindys kitchen buttermilk ranch dressing cup
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
buttermilk solids
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salad Romaine Lettuce, Grilled Chicken (Chicken Breast (Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast), Water, Isolated Soy Protein, Salt, Sodium Phosphates Black Pepper), Dressing (Cindys Kitchen Buttermilk Ranch Dressing Cup (See Dressing Cup Label) Or Deluxe Ranch Dressing Souffle Cup (Soybean Oil Cultured Buttermilk Water, Maltodextrin, Distilled Vinegar Egg Yolk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Sugar, Dried Garlic, Buttermilk Solids, Lactic Acid, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Dried Onion Corn Starch, Mustard Seed, Guar Gum, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor)), Grape Tomatoes, Bacon Bits (Bacon Cured With Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, May Contain: Sugar, Brown Sugar And/or Smoke Flavoring), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes And Annatto (Color)), Spring Mix (Green Leaves (Frisee, Wild Arugula, Mache), Red Leaves (Radicchio), May Contain The Following: Green Leaves (Romaine Hearts, Tango, Mizuna, Green Oak, Green Chard), Red Leaves (Lolla Rosa, Red Chard, Red Romaine Hearts, Red Leaf, Red Oak))
Check Market District Md Chicken Bacon Ranch Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market District Md Chicken Bacon Ranch Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Kraft Classic Ranch Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 36 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Market District Md Chicken Bacon Ranch Salad is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


