Is Market District Mild Enchilada Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Salt, Citric Acid), Water, Poblano Chili Pepper (Poblano Peppers, Water, Salt, Citric Acid), Onions, Roasted Garlic Paste (Garlic, Olive Oil), Salt, Sugar, Cream (Cream, Milk, Carrageenan, Mono- And Diglycerides, Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Polysorbate 80), Canola Oil, Modified Cornstarch, Cilantro, Lime Juice Concentrate, Chili Powder (Spices, Salt, Caramel Color, Dextrose), Dried Pasilla Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate (As ), Spice, Citric Acid
Check Market District Mild Enchilada Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market District Mild Enchilada Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Market District Mild Enchilada Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


