Is Market District Mild Enchilada Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- polysorbate 80
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Salt, Citric Acid), Water, Poblano Chili Pepper (Poblano Peppers, Water, Salt, Citric Acid), Onions, Roasted Garlic Paste (Garlic, Olive Oil), Salt, Sugar, Cream (Cream, Milk, Carrageenan, Mono- And Diglycerides, Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Polysorbate 80), Canola Oil, Modified Cornstarch, Cilantro, Lime Juice Concentrate, Chili Powder (Spices, Salt, Caramel Color, Dextrose), Dried Pasilla Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate (As ), Spice, Citric Acid
Check Market District Mild Enchilada Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market District Mild Enchilada Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Market District Mild Enchilada Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


