Is Market District Mountain Mix Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
- peanuts
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Peanuts, Milk Chocolate Buttons (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Vanilla), Sugar, Artificial Coloring (Includes Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Gum Arabic, Corn Syrup, Confectioner''s Glaze), Almonds, Cashews, Canola And/or Peanut Oil, Salt
Check Market District Mountain Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market District Mountain Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Market District Mountain Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


