No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Market District Pasta With Marinara Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Penne With Marinara Sauce Meal (Pasta Marinara (Marinara (Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Puree), Onion, Less Than 2%: Sugar, Garlic, Oil Blend (Canola Oil, Olive Oil), Basil, Oregano, Salt, Black Pepper, Red Pepper Flakes, Cornstarch, Water), Penne (Cooked Enriched Macaroni Product (Water, Macaroni (Semolina (Wheat), Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid)), Soybean Oil, Salt)), Marinara (Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Puree), Onion, Less Than 2%: Sugar, Garlic, Oil Blend (Canola Oil, Olive Oil), Basil, Oregano, Salt, Black Pepper, Red Pepper Flakes, Cornstarch, Water), Cheese (Milk, Rennet, Salt, Starch, Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking)), Parsley)

Check Market District Pasta With Marinara against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Market District Pasta With Marinara is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Pasta · Frozen, Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Market District Pasta With Marinara | Spoonful