Is Market District Popcorn, Signature, House-Popped, Caramel Corn Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- natural flavoring
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel Corn (Popcorn (Popcorn, Canola Oil), Brown Sugar (Sugar, Refined Cane Molasses Syrup), Flavor (Corn Syrup Solids, Brown Sugar, Molasses, Soy Lecithin, Cream Of Tartar), Butter (Cream, Natural Flavoring), Sugar, Water, Canola Oil, Salt, Vanilla Extract, Sodium Bicarbonate)
Check Market District Popcorn, Signature, House-Popped, Caramel Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market District Popcorn, Signature, House-Popped, Caramel Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Caramel - 7.04 Oz
Where to buy
Market District Popcorn, Signature, House-Popped, Caramel Corn is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


