Is Market District Popcorn, Signature, House-Popped, Caramel Corn Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel Corn (Popcorn (Popcorn, Canola Oil), Brown Sugar (Sugar, Refined Cane Molasses Syrup), Flavor (Corn Syrup Solids, Brown Sugar, Molasses, Soy Lecithin, Cream Of Tartar), Butter (Cream, Natural Flavoring), Sugar, Water, Canola Oil, Salt, Vanilla Extract, Sodium Bicarbonate)
Check Market District Popcorn, Signature, House-Popped, Caramel Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market District Popcorn, Signature, House-Popped, Caramel Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Caramel - 7.04 Oz
Where to buy
Market District Popcorn, Signature, House-Popped, Caramel Corn is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


