Is Market District Roasted Garlic Aioli Mayo Spread, Roasted Garlic Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANOLA OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS (EGG YOLKS, SALT), SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, DISODIUM EDTA (PRESERVATIVE), DISTILLED VINEGAR, DRIED GARLIC, GARLIC, GUAR GUM, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, OLIVE OIL, PREPARED MUSTARD, (WATER, MUSTARD SEED, APPLE VINEGAR, SEA SALT), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ROASTED GARLIC POWDER, SALT, XANTHAN GUM.

Check Market District Roasted Garlic Aioli Mayo Spread, Roasted Garlic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingSalad