Is Market District Scarecrow Crunch an Indulgent Mix of Honey Roasted Peanuts, Peanut Butter Flavored Gems, Milk Chocolate Covered Cereal Pieces, and Milk Chocolate Marshmallow Truffles Trail Mix, Scarecrow Crunch Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- of artificial coloring
- wheat starch
- natural flavors
of artificial coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include gluten-containing grains like wheat, rye, or barley. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, HONEY COATING [SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY, CALCIUM STEARATE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), SOY LECITHIN], SUGAR, HONEY, SUNFLOWER AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, TACK BLEND (MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM], MOLASSES, SALT), PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED GEMS {PEANUT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, SALT], SUGAR, LESS THAN 1% OF ARTIFICIAL COLORING [YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6, BLUE 2 LAKE. RED 40 LAKE], GUM ACACIA, CORN SYRUP, CARNAUBA WAX}, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED CEREAL SQUARES (SUGAR, TOASTED RICE CEREAL [RICE, SUGAR, SALT, MOLASSES, CALCIUM CARBONATE, TOCOPHEROLS, REDUCED IRON], COCOA BUTTER, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NONFAT DRY MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT), MILK CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW TRUFFLES (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT).
Check Market District Scarecrow Crunch an Indulgent Mix of Honey Roasted Peanuts, Peanut Butter Flavored Gems, Milk Chocolate Covered Cereal Pieces, and Milk Chocolate Marshmallow Truffles Trail Mix, Scarecrow Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market District Scarecrow Crunch an Indulgent Mix of Honey Roasted Peanuts, Peanut Butter Flavored Gems, Milk Chocolate Covered Cereal Pieces, and Milk Chocolate Marshmallow Truffles Trail Mix, Scarecrow Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
About this product
Snack · Pouch


