Is Market District Scarecrow Crunch an Indulgent Mix of Honey Roasted Peanuts, Peanut Butter Flavored Gems, Milk Chocolate Covered Cereal Pieces, and Milk Chocolate Marshmallow Truffles Trail Mix, Scarecrow Crunch Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- nonfat dry milk solids
- whole milk powder
- honey
- honey coating
- honey roasted peanuts
- dextrose
- natural flavors
- milk chocolate marshmallow truffles
- chocolate liquor
- +4 more
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, HONEY COATING [SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY, CALCIUM STEARATE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), SOY LECITHIN], SUGAR, HONEY, SUNFLOWER AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, TACK BLEND (MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM], MOLASSES, SALT), PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED GEMS {PEANUT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, SALT], SUGAR, LESS THAN 1% OF ARTIFICIAL COLORING [YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6, BLUE 2 LAKE. RED 40 LAKE], GUM ACACIA, CORN SYRUP, CARNAUBA WAX}, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED CEREAL SQUARES (SUGAR, TOASTED RICE CEREAL [RICE, SUGAR, SALT, MOLASSES, CALCIUM CARBONATE, TOCOPHEROLS, REDUCED IRON], COCOA BUTTER, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NONFAT DRY MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT), MILK CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW TRUFFLES (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT).
Check Market District Scarecrow Crunch an Indulgent Mix of Honey Roasted Peanuts, Peanut Butter Flavored Gems, Milk Chocolate Covered Cereal Pieces, and Milk Chocolate Marshmallow Truffles Trail Mix, Scarecrow Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market District Scarecrow Crunch an Indulgent Mix of Honey Roasted Peanuts, Peanut Butter Flavored Gems, Milk Chocolate Covered Cereal Pieces, and Milk Chocolate Marshmallow Truffles Trail Mix, Scarecrow Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
About this product
Snack · Pouch


