Is Market District Sorbetto, Forest Berry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid ester
- diglycerides
- natural flavors
- dextrose
lactic acid ester
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Strawberries, Raspberries, Cane Sugar, Blueberries, Dextrose, Glucose, Chicory Root Extract, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid Ester
Check Market District Sorbetto, Forest Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market District Sorbetto, Forest Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Market District Sorbetto, Forest Berry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


