Is MARKET DISTRICT, SPARKLING SODA, BLOOD ORANGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
- natural flavor
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spring Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Beta-carotene (Color), Gum Acacia, Carbon Dioxide
Check MARKET DISTRICT, SPARKLING SODA, BLOOD ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARKET DISTRICT, SPARKLING SODA, BLOOD ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Olipop Orange Squeeze Sparkling Tonic
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
Where to buy
MARKET DISTRICT, SPARKLING SODA, BLOOD ORANGE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


