Is Market District Tikka Masala Cooking Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non fat milk powder
- milk
- cream
- whey protein concentrate
- yogurt
non fat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes, Onions, Yogurt (Milk, Cream, Whey Protein Concentrate, Bacterial Culture), Canola Oil, Spices, Sugar, Ginger, Modified Cornstarch, Non Fat Milk Powder, Salt, Garlic, Tomato Paste, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Cilantro, Potassium Sorbate, Dried Mint, Spice Extract
Check Market District Tikka Masala Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market District Tikka Masala Cooking Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
P.F. Changs Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce for Dipping Cooking & Marinating 14 oz.
P.F. Chang’s Home Menu Sesame Sauce for Dipping, Cooking & Marinating, 13.5 oz.
Sukhi's Chicken Tikka Masala
Patak's Tastes Of India Simmer Sauce, Tikka Masala Curry, 15-Ounce
CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WITH BASMATI RICE ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SIMMERED WITH TANDOORI SPICES IN A ROBUST, CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA
Where to buy
Market District Tikka Masala Cooking Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


