Is Market District Tropical Fruit & Nut Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • macadamia nuts
  • cashews
  • coconut
  • dried coconut

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews (Cashews, Canola And/or Peanut Oil, Salt), Dried Pineapple (Pineapple, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sulfur Dioxide), Macadamia Nuts, Dried Coconut (Coconut, Sugar, Sulfur Dioxide), Dried Kiwi Slices (Kiwi, Can Sugar, Citric Acid, Sulfur Dioxide, Fd&c Blue 1 And Yellow 5), Dried Strawberries (Strawberries, Can Sugar, Citric Acid, Sulfur Dioxide, Strawberry Flavor, Fd&c Red 40)

Check Market District Tropical Fruit & Nut Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Market District Tropical Fruit & Nut Mix is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladTopping