Is Market District Tuscan Style a Blend of Peanuts, Sesame Sticks, Garlic Bread, Rye Chips, Almonds & Cashews Snack Mix, Tuscan Style Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR JUNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, SALT, BEET POWDER [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR]), GARLIC BREAD BITES (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SUGAR, YEAST, MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, PAPRIKA, SPICES, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, ASCORBIC ACID), RYE CHIPS (WHEAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, RYE FLOUR, SALT, YEAST, MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, SUGAR, CARAWAY SEEDS, PAPRIKA, SPICES, CORNSTARCH, SPICE EXTRACTIVES), ALMONDS, CASHEWS, SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR PEANUT OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT.
Check Market District Tuscan Style a Blend of Peanuts, Sesame Sticks, Garlic Bread, Rye Chips, Almonds & Cashews Snack Mix, Tuscan Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market District Tuscan Style a Blend of Peanuts, Sesame Sticks, Garlic Bread, Rye Chips, Almonds & Cashews Snack Mix, Tuscan Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
About this product
Snack · Pouch


