Is Market, Gummy Sanded Eggs, Sour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup (From Corn), Sugar (From Beets), Water, Gielatin, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Pectin Derived From Fruit Lactin Acid, Titanium Dioxide, Fd & C Yellow 6, Blue 1, Red 40, Yellow 6
Check Market, Gummy Sanded Eggs, Sour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market, Gummy Sanded Eggs, Sour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural - 16 Oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural Squeeze - 14 Oz
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Tofutti Better Than Sour Cream, Milk Free, Imitation
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


