Is Market Pantry Coconut Lime Liquid Water Enhancer Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Lactic Acid, Sucralose, Natural Flavors, Contains Less than 2% of Antioxidant (D, L-Alpha Tocopherol Acetate), Acesulfame Potassium, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Yellow 5, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).
Check Market Pantry Coconut Lime Liquid Water Enhancer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market Pantry Coconut Lime Liquid Water Enhancer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
SO Delicious Dairy-Free Coconut Milk Key Lime Yogurt Alternative
COCONUT LIQUID AMINOS ALL PURPOSE SEASONING, COCONUT LIQUID AMINOS
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
CALIFIA FARMS BETTERHALF UNSWEETENED COCONUT CREAM & ALMONDMILK LIQUID COFFEE CREAMER, 16.9 OZ
nutpods Unsweetened French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 11.2 fl oz Container | Dairy-free, Keto, Non-GMO, Made From Coconut and Almond
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


