Is MARKET PANTRY, FRUIT SMOOTHIE WITH YOGURT SMOOTHIE PACKET, MANGO, PINEAPPLE & COCONUT, MANGO, PINEAPPLE & COCONUT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- cream
- cultured nonfat milk
- nonfat dry milk
- whey
- nonfat yogurt
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MANGO, PINEAPPLE. COCONUT YOGURT SMOOTHIE PACKET: SUGAR, WHEY, NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, NONFAT YOGURT (CULTURED NONFAT MILK), CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM.
Check MARKET PANTRY, FRUIT SMOOTHIE WITH YOGURT SMOOTHIE PACKET, MANGO, PINEAPPLE & COCONUT, MANGO, PINEAPPLE & COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARKET PANTRY, FRUIT SMOOTHIE WITH YOGURT SMOOTHIE PACKET, MANGO, PINEAPPLE & COCONUT, MANGO, PINEAPPLE & COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
PINEAPPLE TIDBITS IN WATER SWEETENED WITH STEVIA & MONK FRUIT EXTRACTS, PINEAPPLE TIDBITS
Trader Joe's Banana & Butter Almond Butter Protein Smoothie Beverage With Coconut Water & Pea Protein
Vita Coco – Coconut Water With Pineapple (Case Of 12, 500 Ml.)
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Powder


