Is MARKET PANTRY, FRUIT SMOOTHIE WITH YOGURT SMOOTHIE PACKET, MANGO, PINEAPPLE & COCONUT, MANGO, PINEAPPLE & COCONUT Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MANGO, PINEAPPLE. COCONUT YOGURT SMOOTHIE PACKET: SUGAR, WHEY, NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, NONFAT YOGURT (CULTURED NONFAT MILK), CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM.
Check MARKET PANTRY, FRUIT SMOOTHIE WITH YOGURT SMOOTHIE PACKET, MANGO, PINEAPPLE & COCONUT, MANGO, PINEAPPLE & COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARKET PANTRY, FRUIT SMOOTHIE WITH YOGURT SMOOTHIE PACKET, MANGO, PINEAPPLE & COCONUT, MANGO, PINEAPPLE & COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
PINEAPPLE TIDBITS IN WATER SWEETENED WITH STEVIA & MONK FRUIT EXTRACTS, PINEAPPLE TIDBITS
Trader Joe's Banana & Butter Almond Butter Protein Smoothie Beverage With Coconut Water & Pea Protein
Vita Coco – Coconut Water With Pineapple (Case Of 12, 500 Ml.)
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Powder


