Is MARKET PANTRY, FRUIT SNACKS, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN (PORK), SORBITOL, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), SODIUM CITRATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), WHITE MINERAL OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, RED 40.
Check MARKET PANTRY, FRUIT SNACKS, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARKET PANTRY, FRUIT SNACKS, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Candy Piece


